Shopping Cart

Gary Moore – Out In The Fields – The Very Best Of (CD) (Very Good Plus (VG))

  • You Here!
  • Home
  • Gary Moore – Out In The Fields – The Very Best Of (CD) (Very Good Plus (VG))
product-details

Gary Moore – Out In The Fields – The Very Best Of (CD) (Very Good Plus (VG))

$8.20 $6.56

Buy Gary Moore Out In The Fields - The Very Best Of on CD. Condition: VG+/VG+. Label: Virgin. Vinyl, CDs and cassettes from DaddyPop. Used...

Qty:

Product Category: CD Albums

SKU: ZZXL749536168

Availability: In stock

Buy Gary Moore Out In The Fields – The Very Best Of on CD. Condition: VG+/VG+. Label: Virgin. Vinyl, CDs and cassettes from DaddyPop. Used and new music with worldwide shipping. Media Condition: Very Good Plus (VG+) Sleeve Condition: Very Good Plus (VG+) Notes: Mastered at Abbey Road The copyright in this recording is owned by Virgin Records Ltd. This compilation: & 1998 Virgin Records Ltd. Disc: Made in the E.U. Back cover: Printed in the E.U. 1. Out In The Fields 4:16 2. Over The Hills

Media Condition:Very Good Plus (VG+)
Sleeve Condition:Very Good Plus (VG+)

Notes:

Mastered at Abbey RoadThe copyright in this recording is owned by Virgin Records Ltd.This compilation: & 1998 Virgin Records Ltd.Disc: Made in the E.U.Back cover: Printed in the E.U.

1. Out In The Fields 4:16
2. Over The Hills And Far Away 5:20
3. Run For Cover 4:11
4. Parisienne Walkways – Edit (Live) 5:48
5. Empty Rooms 4:15
6. The Loner 5:53
7. Military Man 5:37
8. After The War 4:05
9. Cold Day In Hell 4:24
10. Wild Frontier 4:13
11. Still In Love With You 5:55
12. Wishing Well 4:04
13. Friday On My Mind 4:14
14. Still Got The Blues 4:09
15. Ready For Love 4:25

Many 7″ Vinyl Singles are sold in generic paper or cardsleeves and not in the picture sleeves which are shown – these will be described as ‘Generic’ or ‘Not Graded’ in the condition descriptions above. For CDs the stated Grading doesnotinclude Jewel cases as these are replaceable – however any badly damaged Jewel cases will normally be replaced prior to shipping.

Barcode and Other Identifiers:

Barcode 7 24384 66872 3
Barcode 724384668723
Label Code LC 3098
Price Code PM 527
Price Code I: 000
ISRC GBAAA8500210
ISRC GBAAA8700230
ISRC GBAAA8500108
ISRC GBAAA8400153
ISRC GBAAA8400037
ISRC GBAAA8700231
ISRC GBAAA8500109
ISRC GBAAA8900131
ISRC GBAAA9200097
ISRC GBAAA8700232
ISRC GBAAA9820650
ISRC GBAAA8200152
ISRC GBAAA9820652
ISRC GBAAA9000111
ISRC GBAAA8900140
Rights Society bel BIEM
Matrix / Runout [Universal logo x4] arvato 56071903/00724384668723 21
Mastering SID Code IFPI LB47
Mould SID Code IFPI 0777

Published By EMI
Published By 10 Music Ltd.
Phonographic Copyright (p) 10 Records Ltd.
Published By Mr. Sam (Music) Ltd.
Published By Lyricmoore Ltd
Published By Pippin The Friendly Ranger Music Co. Ltd.
Published By Island Music Ltd.
Published By EMI United Partnership Ltd.
Mastered At Abbey Road Studios
Phonographic Copyright (p) Virgin Records Ltd.
Copyright (c) Virgin Records Ltd.
Glass Mastered At Arvato

Data provided by Discogs

Add a Review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Related Products